I am very pleased to acknowledge the importance that Georgia Today gives to cultural heritage, and especially to the Georgian National Museum. All of the articles that are published in the paper on this subject are very professional and accurate. We are very grateful to Georgia Today for featuring all the events of the National Museum, and for giving readers detailed information about the life of our museum.
Davit sees the Georgian National Museum, which houses the main historic and artistic collections of Georgia, as more than just a store house. He considers it to be a vibrant community-learning centre with its doors wide open, and Georgia Today plays a very important role in achieving this goal. I firmly believe that our partnership with Georgia Today will involve long-term cooperation, and will serve as a model for public-private sector collaboration in Georgia, says Davit Lortkipanidze.