Georgia Today is Georgia’s leading independent English-language newspaper, published weekly since 2000. Georgia Today is distributed throughout Georgia and internationally, and has an office on the East Coast USA. With the largest distribution area and the highest quality of printing and layout, we pride ourselves on Georgia Today’s reliability, professionalism and constant striving for improvement.
Georgia Today aims to create the most comprehensive, objective, and unbiased information about contemporary Georgia and spread it throughout the world. However, we recognize that any international workers or visitors to Georgia rely almost solely on the English-language press for information on news and current events, so our local and international editorial staff ensure that Georgia Today provides a sensible balance for its diverse readership.
We hope you enjoy your time with us.